Conference Finals/National Champions

Go to: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994

2016    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
6-9 Hope Capley
Madison, Tenn.
Caden Ball
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
10 Cody Hoberg
Newark, Ohio
Rylie Trumble
Pasadena, Texas
11 Corey Kyle
Gay, Ga.
Madison Gordon
Paso Robles, Calif.
12 Callie Martel
Carleton, Mich.
Kinley Wolfford
Orange, Texas
13 Wallace Wilson
Taylors, S.C.
Aaron Jordan
Fort Worth, Texas
14 Jonathan Northrop
Perkaskie, Pa.
Cade Poe
Los Alamitos, Calif.
15 Austin Alvey
Mount Washington, Ky.
Leslie Grissom
Odessa, Texas
16-17 Rachael Weis
Ashland, Va.
Vernon Harris
Sand Springs, Okla.
Team Virginia Motorsports Park
Richmond, Va.
Auto Club Famoso Raceway
Bakersfield, Calif.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not Contested Justin Ball
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

 

2015    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
6-9 Carson Emmett
Cedar Bluff, Ala.
Isabella Scofield
Winslow, Ariz.
10 Mallory Logan
North Chesterfield, Va.
Lilian Cacioppo
Orangevale, Calif.
11 Maicy Stewart
Fairmont, W.Va.
Ryan Mason
San Clemente, Calif.
12 Brady Fomby
Cottondale, Ala.
Damon Bustamante
San Dimas, Calif.
13 Nicholas Ferraro
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Cade Poe
Los Alamitos, Calif.
14 Ethan Rudisell
Hamilton, Ohio
Dylan Oliveira
Cypress, Calif.
15 Austin Carden
McDonough, Ga.
Tristan Marti
Noble, Okla.
16-17 Jaxon Messamore
Hansen, Ky.
Jake Jones
West Jordan, Utah
Team National Trail Raceway
Columbus, Ohio
Sacramento Raceway
Sacramento, Calif.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not Contested AJ Thomas
Chowchilla, Calif.

 

2014    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Lizzie Martel
Carleton, Mich.
Kaylee Haarbrink
South Jordan, Utah
10 Ozell Brown
Renick, W.Va.
Braden Bettis
DeLeon, Texas
11 Arabella Maitland
Brenham, Texas
Jason Horridge
Victorville, Calif.
12 Jarrod Kissinger
Sinking Spring, Pa.
Cadie Del Toro
Las Vegas, Nev.
13 Devin Kiser
Corryton, Tenn.
Jenna Michaud
Edmonton, Alta.
14 Derek Raymond
South Lyon, Mich.
Seth Andersen
Kearns, Utah
15 Camryn Fredrickson
Palm Harbor, Fla.
Shelby Rae Schoenfeld
Magna, Utah
16-17 Brooke Heckel
Baytown, Texas
Travis Van Maarion
Medicine Hat, Alta.
Team Royal Purple Raceway
Houston, Texas
Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park
Phoenix, Ariz.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not Contested Joe Harless
Colorado Springs, Colo.

 

2013    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Alex Kish
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tabitha Boardman
Las Vegas, Nev.
10 Blaine Marsh
Hayden, Ala.
Michael Gidcumb
Riverside, Calif.
11 Alec Harper
Meansville, Ga.
Cade Poe
Los Alamitos, Calif.
12 Autumn Greene
Bradenton, Fla.
Logan Shannon
Parker, Colo.
13 John Croce
East Rockaway, N.Y.
Jarrett Crezee
Littleton, Colo.
14 Shelby Nelson
Ft. Payne, Ala.
Ruby DeGood
Kansas City, Mo.
15 Owen Hoover
Norwalk, Ohio
Courtney Langley
Sand Springs, Okla.
16-17 Shelby DiIorio
Burlington, N.J.
Victoria Flores
Lakewood, Colo.
Team Huntsville Dragway
Huntsville, Ala.
Bandimere Speedway
Denver, Colo.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not Contested Chandler Meziere
Escondido, Calif.

 

2012    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Thomas Oates
Clearbrook, Va.
Hayley Cline
Seminole, Okla.
10 Alec Harper
Meansville, Ga.
Cade Poe
Los Alamitos, Calif.
11 Carson Brown
Blountville, Tenn.
Ashleigh Joy
Norman, Okla.
12 Nicholas Altenbach
Westerville, Ohio
Tristan Marti
Noble, Okla.
13 Jackson Core
Crowley, La.
Boyd Eickmann
Turner, Ore.
14 Schuyler Turner
Fostoria, Ohio
Cody Webber
Kingman, Ariz.
15 Morgen Wood
Wabash, Ind.
Nash Keen
Shawnee, Okla.
16-17 Cody Barnhart
Cullman, Ala.
Zac Bogner
Norco, Calif.
Team Huntsville Dragway
Huntsville, Ala.
Thunder Valley Raceway Park
Noble, Okla.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not Contested Lerae Jacobs
Peyton, Colo.

 

2011    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Michael Hankinson
Severn, Md.
Aaron Jordan
Fort Worth, Texas
10 Kammon Simpson
Seymour, Ind.
Tori Greene
Burleson, Texas
11 Meredith Miller
Streator, Ill.
Savana Bennett
Shawnee, Kan.
12 Brandon Gowan
Louisville, Ky.
Jordan Dyer
Denver, Colo.
13 Ashley Cole
Avon, Ind.
Chandler Meziere
Escondido, Calif.
14 Megan Culbert
Hanover, Pa.
Shelby Eberwein
Waddell, Ariz.
15 Rylee Stufflebeam
Peoria, Ill.
Joe Harless
Colorado Springs, Colo.
16-17 Jimmy Fizz
Pottstown, Pa.
Paiton McWilliams
Owasso, Okla.
Team Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Ind.
North Star Dragway
Denton, Texas
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Curtis Moffett
Modesto, Calif.
Jalen Dyer
Denver, Colo.

 

2010    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Gage Esneault
Belle Rose, La.
Keoki Desa
North Las Vegas, Nev.
10 Dillan Kyle
Gay, Ga.
Bailey Jones
Wichita, Kan.
11 Daniel Young
Palm Harbor, Fla.
Sebastian Vennard
Castle Rock, Colo.
12 Sydney Coleman
Elkton, Md.
Travis Steffens
Dubuque, Iowa
13 Heather Boyko
North Hampton, Pa.
Connor Andersson
Spanish Fork, Utah
14 Morgan Nappier
Hendersonville, Tenn.
Victoria Flores
Littleton, Colo.
15 Dillon Richards
Lake Charles, La.
Carly Jo Ellingson
Rapid City, S.D.
16-17 Erin Warner
York Springs, Pa.
Emily Herod
Jacksboro, Texas
Team Maple Grove Raceway
Reading, Pa.
Wichita Raceway Park
Iowa Park, Texas
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not contested Kaitlyn Tripp
Golden, Colo.

 

2009    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Darian Boesch
Kenner, La.
Bailey Jones
Wichita, Kan.
10 Cardino Fornataro
Newark, Ohio
Mikayla Greene
Lawson, Mo.
11 Morgan Keyser
Marion, Ill.
Jeremy Romero
Littleton, Colo.
12 Jennifer Rice
Springfield, Tenn.
Travis Thorsten
Arvada, Colo.
13 Brian D. Miller
Winter Haven, Fla.
Taryn Greene
Burleson, Texas
14 Alexandra Guido
Lake Hopatcong, N.J.
Brandon Seraphine
Fullerton, Calif.
15 Cody Nott
Indianapolis, Ind.
Dalton Dorsett
Panora, Iowa
16-17 Lauren Dadas
Vermilion, Ohio
Chaysse Trimp
Ione, Calif.
Team National Trail Raceway
Hebron, Ohio
SRCA Dragstrip
Great Bend, Kan.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not contested Kyle Cramsey
Morrison, Colo.

 

2008    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Robert Estevez
Waldorf, Md.
Rocky McLain
Saginaw, Texas
10 Alyssa Hickey
Ponchatoula, La.
Carina Wilkerson
Lakewood, Colo.
11 A.J. Williams
Thomasville, Ga.
Jake Jones
West Jordan, Utah
12 Nick Isenhower
Lebanon, Ind.
Kyle Mitchell
Wichita, Kan.
13 Sean Serra
Reinholds, Pa.
Kyle Cramsey
Morrison, Colo.
14 Ben Browder
Fairborn, Ohio
Kevin Dockins
Tucson, Ariz.
15 Colton Kirchner
Seven Valley, Pa.
Chance Parker
Roy, Utah
16-17 Tim Holtzapple
York, Pa.
David Thompson
La Mirada, Calif.
Team Maple Grove Raceway
Reading, Pa.
Rocky Mountain Raceways
West Valley City, Utah
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not contested Chris Gowan
Sheridan, Colo.

 

2007    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Morgan Keyser
Marion, Ill.
Bryson Parks
Venus, Texas
10 Andrew Grant
Mechanicsville, Md.
Justin Wells
Mather, Calif.
11 Austin Argoe
Middletown, Del.
Kyle Mitchell
Wichita, Kan.
12 Rachel Miller
Stafford, Va.
Rochelle Pappel
Eugene, Ore.
13 Mike Morris
Dayton, Ohio
Robbie Massey
Des Moines, Iowa
14 Erin Warner
York Springs, Pa.
Laura Higgins
El Cajon, Calif.
15 Nick Chiles
Reedville, Va.
Ryan Perry
North Richland Hills, Texas
16-17 Tim Kloek
New City, N.Y.
Kristie Thompson
Wildomar, Calif.
Team Virginia Motorsports Park
Richmond, Va.
Auto Club Dragway at Auto Club
Speedway, Fontana, Calif.
Jr. Comp
(exhibition)
Not contested Lauren Thomas
Marshall, Mo.

 

2006    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Nikolette Schroeder
Avon Lake, Ohio
Josh Burrow
Forney, Texas
10 Courtney Wright
Fairview, Tenn.
Tristen Johnson
Gordon, Texas
11 Jacob Morris
Wallingford, Pa.
Rodney McClendon
Mustang, Okla.
12 Parker Suggs
Warner Robins, Ga.
Kristen Matusek
Olathe, Kan.
13 Schafer Suggs
Warner Robins, Ga.
Joey Hughes
Phoenix, Ariz.
14 Tyler Nay
Newcomerstown, Ohio
John J. Calvert
Lancaster, Calif.
15 Kara Stricker
Mohnton, Pa.
Chad Axford
Carmichael, Calif.
16-17 Stephanie Fordyce
Williamstown, N.J.
Sheilah Winter
Littleton, Colo.
Team Pacemakers Dragway Park
Mount Vernon, Ohio
Bandimere Speedway
Denver, Colo.

 

2005    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Zachary Eyring
Glen Burnie, Md.
Casey Tehle
Billings, Mont.
10 Jamison Lopochonsky
Greenville, Pa.
Jesse Cantrell
Grapevine, Texas
11 Kelsey Lynn
Marietta, Ga.
Taylor Strange,
Colorado Springs, Colo.
12 William Butterworth,
Goodlettsville, Tenn.
Jimmy Morosan
Baldwin Park, Calif.
13 George Farkouh
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Zach Hord
Kansas City, Mo.
14 Michael Bloomfield
Fairfield, Ohio
Matt Cooper
Owasso, Okla.
15 Eric Peterka
Gilbertsville, Pa.
Kristie Thompson
Wildomar, Calif.
16-17 Jake Sealey
Aiken, S.C.
Cori Lyn Wojdak
Chatsworth, Calif.
Team Silver Dollar Raceway
Reynolds, Ga.
Inyokern Dragstrip
Inyokern, Calif.

 

2004    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Madison DeFoor
Warner Robins, Ga.
A.J. Fernandez
Harbor City, Calif.
10 Tyler Smith
Springfield, Tenn.
Katelyn Whynaught
Oceanside, Calif.
11 Payton Filson
Fairborn, Ohio
Cameron Fulfer
Weatherford, Texas
12 Lewis Shuman
Washington, Pa.
Garrett Speck
Fort Worth, Texas
13 Brandon Lee Ennis
Pocomoke, Md.
Brittny Blakely
Anthony, N.M.
14 David Dean
Waxhaw, N.C.
David Myhre
Sheridan, Calif.
15 Ryan Haag
Memphis, Ind.
Katrina Billings
Kansas City, Mo.
16-17 Justin Belmonte
Glenmoore, Pa.
Todd Cooper
Yuba City, Calif.
Team Maple Grove Raceway,
Reading, Pa.
Auto Club Dragway at Auto Club
Speedway, Fontana, Calif.

 

2003    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Kyle Fredricks
Nashua, N.H.
Jacob Burrow
Garland, Texas
10 Jarrod Downs
Mansfield, Ohio
Grant Snedeker
Chickasha, Okla.
11 Nick Chiles
Reedville, Va.
Ricky Menditto
Lakeland, Fla.
12 Dylan Myers
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Amber Cherry
Bakersfield, Calif.
13 Marshall Fowler
Ocean City, Md.
Brittany Johnson
Palm Desert, Calif.
14 Nicole Belmonte
Glenmoore, Pa.
Casey DePeel
Gladstone, Ore.
15 Josh Bryson
Hebron, Ky.
Amber Lockman
Wellington, Colo.
16-17 Dave Nahill
Maple Shade, N.J.
Mark Billings
Kansas City, Mo.
Team Gainesville Raceway
Gainesville, Fla.
Sacramento Raceway Park
Sacramento, Calif.

 

2002    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Alexa Rick
Elyria, Ohio
Jacy Rae Glover
Norman, Okla.
10 Allen Rouse Jr.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Benjamin Hilton
Vancouver, Wash.
11 Dylan Myers
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
David Thompson
La Mirada, Calif.
12 Andrew Head
Streetsboro, Ohio
Kris Whitfield
Littleton, Colo.
13 Joey Shipp
Whiteland, Ind.
Taylor McMillen
Mesquite, Texas
14 Nick Hastings
Shelby, Ohio
Bobby Polson
Derby, Kan.
15 Mark Roe
Clarksville, Ohio
Jordan Fojt
Baytown, Texas
16-17 Martin Flegal
Lititz, Pa.
Cameron Ferre,
Huntington Beach, Calif.
Team Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Ind.
Wichita Int’l Raceway
Wichita, Kan.

 

2001    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Timmy DiIorio
Burlington, N.J.
Darrell Williams
Dallas, Texas
10 Derek Stalhut
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Lauren Thomas
Marshall, Mo.
11 Jerry Marcum
Crittenden, Ky.
Austin Helmut
Lakewood, Colo.
12 John Ciccarone
West Chester, Pa.
Eric Combs
League City, Texas
13 Bobby Spence
Ellicott City, Md.
Mallori McCullar
McAlester, Okla.
14 Tracy Sycks
Sunbury, Ohio
Daryl Hamlin Jr.
Irving, Texas
15 Justin Hardy
Monroe, Mich.
Josh Allen
Riverside, Calif.
16-17 Ashley Parker
Oregon, Ohio
Patrick Welch
Long Beach, Calif.
Team Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
Englishtown, N.J.
Auto Club Famoso Raceway
Bakersfield, Calif.

 

2000    
  Eastern Conference Finals Western Conference Finals
8-9 Timmy DiIorio
Burlington, N.J.
Chris Talkington
Fort Collins, Colo.
10 Cameron Dickerson
Jacksonville, Fla.
Justin Endicott
Burleson, Texas
11 Joshua Gamber
Finksburg, Md.
Ryan McClanahan
Alta Loma, Calif.
12 Garrett Struck
Webster, Fla.
Mallori McCullar
McAlester, Okla.
13 Mary Jo West
Shreve, Ohio
J.D. Carabajal
Baldwin Park, Calif.
14 Vinny Giaccio
Toms River, N.J.
John Pelfrey
Rossville, Kan.
15 Heather Kubicke
Yardville, N.J.
Melissa Hunter
Platteville, Colo.
16-17 Joe Santangelo
Marlborough, Conn.
Sara Mustard
Arvada, Colo.
Team Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
Englishtown, N.J.
Auto Club Raceway at Pomona
Pomona, Calif.

 

JDRL National Championships

  1999 1998
8-9 Matthew Murphy
Nineveh, Ind.
Ty Sanders
Las Vegas, Nev.
10 Bubba Stevens
Krum, Texas
Justin Enox
Blossom, Texas
11 Mitch Shomber
Westerville, Ohio
Jessica Bennett
Avon, N.Y.
12 R.J. Klimek
Jacksonville, Fla.
J.B. Fields
Perkin, Ill.
13 Bryan Chappell
Roanoke, Ind.
Eric Burnett
Clarksville, Ind.
14 Brian Green
Carrollton, Texas
Michelle Casini
Masontown, Pa.
15 Ryan Boxx
Sharon, Texas
Jason Cline
Gainesville, Fla.
16-17 Marshall Fowler
Plant City, Fla.
Andy Anderson
Red Lion, Pa.
Team Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Ind.
Maple Grove Raceway
Reading, Pa.

 

  1997 1996
8-9 J. Randy Simpson
Streator, Ill.
Daryl Hamlin Jr.
Irving, Texas
10 David Sweares
Greenwood, Ind.
Grace Howell
Aiken, S.C.
11 Jordan Jones
Baytown, Texas
Michael Stone
Tulare, Calif.
12 Chris Harrison
Roanoke, Texas
Kenny Breese Jr.
Jamesburg, N.J.
13 Kyle Rizzoli
San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Terry King
Ontario, Ore.
14 Shawn Langdon
Mira Loma, Calif.
Scott Rienschield
Lancaster, Ohio
15 Del Cox Jr.
Downey, Calif.
Gina Mundt
Longview, Texas
16-17 Jeremy Ringleb
Albuquerque, N.M.
Amy Glaser
Louisville, Ky.
Team Jr. Dragsters West Rialto Raceway
Rialto, Calif.
Texas Raceway
Kennedale, Texas

 

  1995 1994
8-9 Kris Fields
Taylor, Mich.
Richard Thompson
La Mirada, Calif.
10 Michael Wyatt
Dana, Ind.
Chris Bear
Northwood, Ohio
11 Timmy Calloway
Hazel Green, Ala.
Rich Coury Jr.
Pittsburg, Pa.
12 Jason Cline
Gainesville, Fla.
Jamie Innes
New London, Minn.
13 Scott Rienschield
Lancaster, Ohio
James Antonette
Valley Stream, N.Y.
14 Rick Cole Jr.
Elyria, Ohio
Barrie Wagers
Shepherdsville, Ky.
15 Brian Kane
Battle Creek, Mich.
Michelle Banach
Brick, N.J.
16-17 Mark Lowry
Baytown, Texas
Mark Lowry
Baytown, Texas
Team Mid-Michigan Motorplex
Stanton, Mich.
Royal Purple Raceway
Houston, Texas