Past Division 1 Champions

2016  2015
6-7: Harley Ely 6-7: Harley Ely
8-9: Tyler DePascale 8-9: Francis Vignola
10-11: Justin Handwerk 10-11: Kelsey Brinckman
12-13: Cory Ream 12-13: Shawn Nichols
14-15: Chris Smolenski 14-15: Nathan Harding
16-17: Ronnie Webb Jr. 16-17: Anastasio Kaidirmaoglou Jr.
Race of Champions: Shawn Nichols Race of Champions: Kaitlyn Krause
Jr. Street: Steve Dustin Jr. Street: Kevin Kohr
 
2014 2013
8-9: Alexis Waid 8-9: Robert Croce
10-11: James Paylor 10-11: Mark Price Jr.
12-13: Charlotte Mallow 12-13: Hollie Ray-Bausher
14-15: Ben DeYoung 14-15: Jake Bevard
16-17: Cam Murray 16-17: Vincent Testa
Race of Champions: Wade Kubicke Race of Champions: Brittany Eyres
 
2012 2011
8-9: Cody Drummond 8-9: Christopher Burch
10-11: Charlotte Mallow 10-11: John Croce
12-13: Brad Northrop 12-13: Joshua Edwards
14-15: Robert Allen Jr. 14-15: Paul Northrop
16-17: Austin Argoe 16-17: Elyse Climes
Race of Champions: Julia Sparago Race of Champions: Tyler Powell
 
2010 2009
8-9: Ryan Ely 8-9: Madeline Culbert
10-11: Nicholas Coleman 10-11: Chad Logan
12-13: Jeremy Bartman 12-13: Morgan Benfield
14-15: Alexandra Guido 14-15: Michael Reynolds
16-17: Justin Hardman 16-17: Nicole Talbert
Race of Champions: Vince Testa Race of Champions: James Getty
 
2008 2007
8-9: John Lehmann Jr. 8-9: Michael George Jr.
10-11: Megan Culbert 10-11: Megan Culbert
12-13: Shelby DiIorio 12-13: James Fizz
14-15: Josh Marauswski 14-15: Nick Chiles
16-17: Brittany Spence 16-17: Brittany George
Race of Champions: Tim DiIorio Race of Champions: Carlton Thornton
 
2006 2005
8-9: Josh Kelley 8-9: Josh Kelley
10-11: John Fellenbaum 10-11: William Marshall
12-13: Matt Hopkins 12-13: Michael Valenta
14-15: Doug Fellenbaum 14-15: Alisha DeOrio
16-17: Brittany Jones 16-17: Nicolas DiMarcello III
Race of Champions: Carlton Thornton Race of Champions: Tim DiIorio
 
2004 2003
8-9: Megan Culbert 8-9: Stephanie Lorenzo
10-11: Amber Mahon 10-11: Katie Gamber
12-13: Timmy Kloek 12-13: Kara Stricker
14-15: Daniel Lorenzo 14-15: P.J. Hixon
16-17: Mandi Markward 16-17: Nick Goldman
Race of Champions: Mike Steve Race of Champions: Jeremy Hine
 
2002 2001
8-9: Amanda Smith 8-9: Holly Goldman
10-11: Maria Ware 10-11: Eric Peterka
12-13: James Standifer 12-13: Mandi Markward
14-17: Jeneane Cloer 14-17: Zeph Mull
  Race of Champions: Vinnie Cicerale
 
2000 1999
8-9: Brandon Spicer 8-9: Jacob Hunsaker
10-11: Daniel Lorenzo 10-11: Alexa Lorenzo
12-13: Mark Roe 12-13: Scott Hackusca
14-17: Franklin DiBartolomeo 14-17: Phillip Truitt
Race of Champions: Katy Rich Race of Champions: Joe Santangelo
 
1998 1997
8-9: Matt Ladd 8-9: Larry Paden Jr.
10-11: Kasey Brunner 10-11: Scotti DeWitt
12-13: Josh Starcher 12-13: Zac Biron
14-17: Joe Santangelo 14-17: Lea Nycz
Race of Champions: Joe Santangelo Race of Champions: Eddie Rotz
 
1996 1995
8-9: P.J. Hixon 8-9: Christopher Fleischmann
10-11: Josh Starcher 10-11: Nicole Pavlonnis
12-13: Kenny Breese Jr. 12-13: Leslee Hitchens
14-17: James Antonette 14-17: Timothy Eldred