Saturday, October 25, 2014

 
 
 
Conference Finals/National Championships Past Champs

2013    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Alex Kish
 Kalamazoo, Mich.
 Tabitha Boardman
 Las Vegas, Nev.
 10  Blaine Marsh
 Hayden, Ala.
 Michael Gidcumb
 Riverside, Calif.
 11  Alec Harper
 Meansville, Ga.
 Cade Poe
 Los Alamitos, Calif.
 12  Autumn Greene
 Bradenton, Fla.
 Logan Shannon
 Parker, Colo.
 13  John Croce
 East Rockaway, N.Y.
 Jarrett Crezee
 Littleton, Colo.
 14  Shelby Nelson
 Ft. Payne, Ala.
 Ruby DeGood
 Kansas City, Mo.
 15  Owen Hoover
 Norwalk, Ohio
 Courtney Langley
 Sand Springs, Okla.
 16-17  Shelby DiIorio
 Burlington, N.J.
 Victoria Flores
 Lakewood, Colo.
 Team  Huntsville Dragway
 Huntsville, Ala.
 Bandimere Speedway
 Denver, Colo.
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Not Contested
 
 Chandler Meziere
 Escondido, Calif.

2012    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Thomas Oates
 Clearbrook, Va.
 Hayley Cline
 Seminole, Okla.
 10  Alec Harper
 Meansville, Ga.
 Cade Poe
 Los Alamitos, Calif.
 11  Carson Brown
 Blountville, Tenn.
 Ashleigh Joy
 Norman, Okla.
 12  Nicholas Altenbach
 Westerville, Ohio
 Tristan Marti
 Noble, Okla.
 13  Jackson Core
 Crowley, La.
 Boyd Eickmann
 Turner, Ore.
 14  Schuyler Turner
 Fostoria, Ohio
 Cody Webber
 Kingman, Ariz.
 15  Morgen Wood
 Wabash, Ind.
 Nash Keen
 Shawnee, Okla.
 16-17  Cody Barnhart
 Cullman, Ala.
 Zac Bogner
 Norco, Calif.
 Team  Huntsville Dragway
 Huntsville, Ala.
 Thunder Valley Raceway Park
 Noble, Okla.
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Not Contested
 
 Lerae Jacobs
 Peyton, Colo.

2011    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Michael Hankinson
 Severn, Md.
 Aaron Jordan
 Fort Worth, Texas
 10  Kammon Simpson
 Seymour, Ind.
 Tori Greene
 Burleson, Texas
 11  Meredith Miller
 Streator, Ill.
 Savana Bennett
 Shawnee, Kan.
 12  Brandon Gowan
 Louisville, Ky.
 Jordan Dyer
 Denver, Colo.
 13  Ashley Cole
 Avon, Ind.
 Chandler Meziere
 Escondido, Calif.
 14  Megan Culbert
 Hanover, Pa.
 Shelby Eberwein
 Waddell, Ariz.
 15  Rylee Stufflebeam
 Peoria, Ill.
 Joe Harless
 Colorado Springs, Colo.
 16-17  Jimmy Fizz
 Pottstown, Pa.
 Paiton McWilliams
 Owasso, Okla.
 Team  Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
 Indianapolis, Ind.
 North Star Dragway
 Denton, Texas
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Curtis Moffett
 Modesto, Calif.
 Jalen Dyer
 Denver, Colo.

2010    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Gage Esneault
 Belle Rose, La.
 Keoki Desa
 North Las Vegas, Nev.
 10  Dillan Kyle
 Gay, Ga.
 Bailey Jones
 Wichita, Kan.
 11  Daniel Young
 Palm Harbor, Fla.
 Sebastian Vennard
 Castle Rock, Colo.
 12  Sydney Coleman
 Elkton, Md.
 Travis Steffens
 Dubuque, Iowa
 13  Heather Boyko
 North Hampton, Pa.
 Connor Andersson
 Spanish Fork, Utah
 14  Morgan Nappier
 Hendersonville, Tenn.
 Victoria Flores
 Littleton, Colo.
 15  Dillon Richards
 Lake Charles, La.
 Carly Jo Ellingson
 Rapid City, S.D.
 16-17  Erin Warner
 York Springs, Pa.
 Emily Herod
 Jacksboro, Texas
 Team  Maple Grove Raceway
 Reading, Pa.
 Wichita Raceway Park
 Iowa Park, Texas
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Not contested  Kaitlyn Tripp
 Golden, Colo.

2009    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Darian Boesch
 Kenner, La.
 Bailey Jones
 Wichita, Kan.
 10  Cardino Fornataro
 Newark, Ohio
 Mikayla Greene
 Lawson, Mo.
 11  Morgan Keyser
 Marion, Ill.
 Jeremy Romero
 Littleton, Colo.
 12  Jennifer Rice
 Springfield, Tenn.
 Travis Thorsten
 Arvada, Colo.
 13  Brian D. Miller
 Winter Haven, Fla.
 Taryn Greene
 Burleson, Texas
 14  Alexandra Guido
 Lake Hopatcong, N.J.
 Brandon Seraphine
 Fullerton, Calif.
 15  Cody Nott
 Indianapolis, Ind.
 Dalton Dorsett
 Panora, Iowa
 16-17  Lauren Dadas
 Vermilion, Ohio
 Chaysse Trimp
 Ione, Calif.
 Team  National Trail Raceway
 Hebron, Ohio
 SRCA Dragstrip
 Great Bend, Kan.
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Not contested  Kyle Cramsey
 Morrison, Colo.

2008    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Robert Estevez
 Waldorf, Md.
 Rocky McLain
 Saginaw, Texas
 10  Alyssa Hickey
 Ponchatoula, La.
 Carina Wilkerson
 Lakewood, Colo.
 11  A.J. Williams
 Thomasville, Ga.
 Jake Jones
 West Jordan, Utah
 12  Nick Isenhower
 Lebanon, Ind.
 Kyle Mitchell
 Wichita, Kan.
 13  Sean Serra
 Reinholds, Pa.
 Kyle Cramsey
 Morrison, Colo.
 14  Ben Browder
 Fairborn, Ohio
 Kevin Dockins
 Tucson, Ariz.
 15  Colton Kirchner
 Seven Valley, Pa.
 Chance Parker
 Roy, Utah
 16-17  Tim Holtzapple
 York, Pa.
 David Thompson
 La Mirada, Calif.
 Team  Maple Grove Raceway
 Reading, Pa.
 Rocky Mountain Raceways
 West Valley City, Utah
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Not contested  Chris Gowan
 Sheridan, Colo.

2007    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Morgan Keyser
 Marion, Ill.
 Bryson Parks
 Venus, Texas
 10  Andrew Grant
 Mechanicsville, Md.
 Justin Wells
 Mather, Calif.
 11  Austin Argoe
 Middletown, Del.
 Kyle Mitchell
 Wichita, Kan.
 12  Rachel Miller
 Stafford, Va.
 Rochelle Pappel
 Eugene, Ore.
 13  Mike Morris
 Dayton, Ohio
 Robbie Massey
 Des Moines, Iowa
 14  Erin Warner
 York Springs, Pa.
 Laura Higgins
 El Cajon, Calif.
 15  Nick Chiles
 Reedville, Va.
 Ryan Perry
 North Richland Hills, Texas
 16-17  Tim Kloek
 New City, N.Y.
 Kristie Thompson
 Wildomar, Calif.
 Team  Virginia Motorsports Park
 Richmond, Va.
 Auto Club Dragway at Auto Club
 Speedway, Fontana, Calif.
 Jr. Comp
 (exhibition)
 Not contested  Lauren Thomas
 Marshall, Mo.

2006    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Nikolette Schroeder
 Avon Lake, Ohio
 Josh Burrow
 Forney, Texas
 10  Courtney Wright
 Fairview, Tenn.
 Tristen Johnson
 Gordon, Texas
 11  Jacob Morris
 Wallingford, Pa.
 Rodney McClendon
 Mustang, Okla.
 12  Parker Suggs
 Warner Robins, Ga.
 Kristen Matusek
 Olathe, Kan.
 13  Schafer Suggs
 Warner Robins, Ga.
 Joey Hughes
 Phoenix, Ariz.
 14  Tyler Nay
 Newcomerstown, Ohio
 John J. Calvert
 Lancaster, Calif.
 15  Kara Stricker
 Mohnton, Pa.
 Chad Axford
 Carmichael, Calif.
 16-17  Stephanie Fordyce
 Williamstown, N.J.
 Sheilah Winter
 Littleton, Colo.
 Team  Pacemakers Dragway Park
 Mount Vernon, Ohio
 Bandimere Speedway
 Denver, Colo.

2005    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Zachary Eyring
 Glen Burnie, Md.
 Casey Tehle
 Billings, Mont.
 10  Jamison Lopochonsky
 Greenville, Pa.
 Jesse Cantrell
 Grapevine, Texas
 11  Kelsey Lynn
 Marietta, Ga.
 Taylor Strange,
 Colorado Springs, Colo.
 12  William Butterworth,
 Goodlettsville, Tenn.
 Jimmy Morosan
 Baldwin Park, Calif.
 13  George Farkouh
 Brooklyn, N.Y.
 Zach Hord
 Kansas City, Mo.
 14  Michael Bloomfield
 Fairfield, Ohio
 Matt Cooper
 Owasso, Okla.
 15  Eric Peterka
 Gilbertsville, Pa.
 Kristie Thompson
 Wildomar, Calif.
 16-17  Jake Sealey
 Aiken, S.C.
 Cori Lyn Wojdak
 Chatsworth, Calif.
 Team  Silver Dollar Raceway
 Reynolds, Ga.
 Inyokern Dragstrip
 Inyokern, Calif.

2004    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Madison DeFoor
 Warner Robins, Ga.
 A.J. Fernandez
 Harbor City, Calif.
 10  Tyler Smith
 Springfield, Tenn.
 Katelyn Whynaught
 Oceanside, Calif.
 11  Payton Filson
 Fairborn, Ohio
 Cameron Fulfer
 Weatherford, Texas
 12  Lewis Shuman
 Washington, Pa.
 Garrett Speck
 Fort Worth, Texas
 13  Brandon Lee Ennis
 Pocomoke, Md.
 Brittny Blakely
 Anthony, N.M.
 14  David Dean
 Waxhaw, N.C.
 David Myhre
 Sheridan, Calif.
 15  Ryan Haag
 Memphis, Ind.
 Katrina Billings
 Kansas City, Mo.
 16-17  Justin Belmonte
 Glenmoore, Pa.
 Todd Cooper
 Yuba City, Calif.
 Team  Maple Grove Raceway,
 Reading, Pa.
 Auto Club Dragway at Auto Club
 Speedway, Fontana, Calif.

2003    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Kyle Fredricks
 Nashua, N.H.
 Jacob Burrow
 Garland, Texas
 10  Jarrod Downs
 Mansfield, Ohio
 Grant Snedeker
 Chickasha, Okla.
 11  Nick Chiles
 Reedville, Va.
 Ricky Menditto
 Lakeland, Fla.
 12  Dylan Myers
 Mechanicsburg, Pa.
 Amber Cherry
 Bakersfield, Calif.
 13  Marshall Fowler
 Ocean City, Md.
 Brittany Johnson
 Palm Desert, Calif.
 14  Nicole Belmonte
 Glenmoore, Pa.
 Casey DePeel
 Gladstone, Ore.
 15  Josh Bryson
 Hebron, Ky.
 Amber Lockman
 Wellington, Colo.
 16-17  Dave Nahill
 Maple Shade, N.J.
 Mark Billings
 Kansas City, Mo.
 Team  Gainesville Raceway
 Gainesville, Fla.
 Sacramento Raceway Park
 Sacramento, Calif.

2002    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Alexa Rick
 Elyria, Ohio
 Jacy Rae Glover
 Norman, Okla.
 10  Allen Rouse Jr.
 Jacksonville, Fla.
 Benjamin Hilton
 Vancouver, Wash.
 11  Dylan Myers
 Mechanicsburg, Pa.
 David Thompson
 La Mirada, Calif.
 12  Andrew Head
 Streetsboro, Ohio
 Kris Whitfield
 Littleton, Colo.
 13  Joey Shipp
 Whiteland, Ind.
 Taylor McMillen
 Mesquite, Texas
 14  Nick Hastings
 Shelby, Ohio
 Bobby Polson
 Derby, Kan.
 15  Mark Roe
 Clarksville, Ohio
 Jordan Fojt
 Baytown, Texas
 16-17  Martin Flegal
 Lititz, Pa.
 Cameron Ferre,
 Huntington Beach, Calif.
 Team  Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
 Indianapolis, Ind.
 Wichita Intíl Raceway
 Wichita, Kan.

2001    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Timmy DiIorio
 Burlington, N.J.
 Darrell Williams
 Dallas, Texas
 10  Derek Stalhut
 Port St. Lucie, Fla.
 Lauren Thomas
 Marshall, Mo.
 11  Jerry Marcum
 Crittenden, Ky.
 Austin Helmut
 Lakewood, Colo.
 12  John Ciccarone
 West Chester, Pa.
 Eric Combs
 League City, Texas
 13  Bobby Spence
 Ellicott City, Md.
 Mallori McCullar
 McAlester, Okla.
 14  Tracy Sycks
 Sunbury, Ohio
 Daryl Hamlin Jr.
 Irving, Texas
 15  Justin Hardy
 Monroe, Mich.
 Josh Allen
 Riverside, Calif.
 16-17  Ashley Parker
 Oregon, Ohio
 Patrick Welch
 Long Beach, Calif.
 Team  Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
 Englishtown, N.J.
 Auto Club Famoso Raceway
 Bakersfield, Calif.

2000    
   Eastern Conference Finals  Western Conference Finals
 8-9  Timmy DiIorio
 Burlington, N.J.
 Chris Talkington
 Fort Collins, Colo.
 10  Cameron Dickerson
 Jacksonville, Fla.
 Justin Endicott
 Burleson, Texas
 11  Joshua Gamber
 Finksburg, Md.
 Ryan McClanahan
 Alta Loma, Calif.
 12  Garrett Struck
 Webster, Fla.
 Mallori McCullar
 McAlester, Okla.
 13  Mary Jo West
 Shreve, Ohio
 J.D. Carabajal
 Baldwin Park, Calif.
 14  Vinny Giaccio
 Toms River, N.J.
 John Pelfrey
 Rossville, Kan.
 15  Heather Kubicke
 Yardville, N.J.
 Melissa Hunter
 Platteville, Colo.
 16-17  Joe Santangelo
 Marlborough, Conn.
 Sara Mustard
 Arvada, Colo.
 Team  Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
 Englishtown, N.J.
 Auto Club Raceway at Pomona
 Pomona, Calif.

JDRL National Championships

  1999 1998
 8-9  Matthew Murphy
 Nineveh, Ind.
 Ty Sanders
 Las Vegas, Nev.
 10  Bubba Stevens
 Krum, Texas
 Justin Enox
 Blossom, Texas
 11  Mitch Shomber
 Westerville, Ohio
 Jessica Bennett
 Avon, N.Y.
 12  R.J. Klimek
 Jacksonville, Fla.
 J.B. Fields
 Perkin, Ill.
 13  Bryan Chappell
 Roanoke, Ind.
 Eric Burnett
 Clarksville, Ind.
 14  Brian Green
 Carrollton, Texas
 Michelle Casini
 Masontown, Pa.
 15  Ryan Boxx
 Sharon, Texas
 Jason Cline
 Gainesville, Fla.
 16-17  Marshall Fowler
 Plant City, Fla.
 Andy Anderson
 Red Lion, Pa.
 Team  Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
 Indianapolis, Ind.
 Maple Grove Raceway
 Reading, Pa.

  1997 1996
 8-9  J. Randy Simpson
 Streator, Ill.
 Daryl Hamlin Jr.
 Irving, Texas
 10  David Sweares
 Greenwood, Ind.
 Grace Howell
 Aiken, S.C.
 11  Jordan Jones
 Baytown, Texas
 Michael Stone
 Tulare, Calif.
 12  Chris Harrison
 Roanoke, Texas
 Kenny Breese Jr.
 Jamesburg, N.J.
 13  Kyle Rizzoli
 San Luis Obispo, Calif.
 Terry King
 Ontario, Ore.
 14  Shawn Langdon
 Mira Loma, Calif.
 Scott Rienschield
 Lancaster, Ohio
 15  Del Cox Jr.
 Downey, Calif.
 Gina Mundt
 Longview, Texas
 16-17  Jeremy Ringleb
 Albuquerque, N.M.
 Amy Glaser
 Louisville, Ky.
 Team  Jr. Dragsters West Rialto Raceway
 Rialto, Calif.
 Texas Raceway
 Kennedale, Texas

  1995 1994
 8-9  Kris Fields
 Taylor, Mich.
 Richard Thompson
 La Mirada, Calif.
 10  Michael Wyatt
 Dana, Ind.
 Chris Bear
 Northwood, Ohio
 11  Timmy Calloway
 Hazel Green, Ala.
 Rich Coury Jr.
 Pittsburg, Pa.
 12  Jason Cline
 Gainesville, Fla.
 Jamie Innes
 New London, Minn.
 13  Scott Rienschield
 Lancaster, Ohio
 James Antonette
 Valley Stream, N.Y.
 14  Rick Cole Jr.
 Elyria, Ohio
 Barrie Wagers
 Shepherdsville, Ky.
 15  Brian Kane
 Battle Creek, Mich.
 Michelle Banach
 Brick, N.J.
 16-17  Mark Lowry
 Baytown, Texas
 Mark Lowry
 Baytown, Texas
 Team  Mid-Michigan Motorplex
 Stanton, Mich.
 Royal Purple Raceway
 Houston, Texas


 
  Untitled Document
Rulebook  
JOIN THE JDRL  
League Info  

    Who Can Join
    How To Get Started
    NHRA JDRL License and
       Physical Forms

    Membership Help
    NHRA Track Directory
    Western Conference Finals
    Eastern Conference Finals
    Performance Directory
    FAQs/Contact the JDRL

 
Schedules  

    JDRL Challenge Events
    Divisional Events
    Conference Finals

 
Past Champions

    Conference Finals/National
       Championships

    Division Champions

 
NHRA.com  
Division Websites  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7  
   
Rulebook  
2014 NHRA Jr. Drag Racing League Rulebook download